Central Public School

NOTICE BOARD

Our Faculties


1.Time Table In-charge
(a) Nursery to Std-II Mrs.ReenaTiwary, Mrs. JyotsnaAcharya.
(b) Std-III to Std-XII Mr. Kanchan Gope,Ms. SeemaSahu.

2. Examination In-charge
(a) Nursery to Std-II Mrs. ReenaTiwary, Ms. Daisy Rani.
(b) Std-III to Std-XII Mr. Shiv Shankar Dey, Ms. Seema Sahu.

3. Examination Cell
Mr. SoumenMaji, Mr. GaneshChoubey, Mr. Subir Biswas, Mr. ApurbaDey.

4. Arrangement of Substitution Periods
(a) Nursery to Std-II Mrs. JyotsnaAcharya, Mrs. ManoramaMahapatra.
(b) Std-III to Std-XII Mr. Kanchan Gope,Ms. Seema Sahu.

5. Recess Duty Chart
Mr.NiradBarick [H]Mrs. Mukulika Dandapat.

6. First Aid
Staff Room 1 Ms. Julee B. Kumar.
Staff Room 2 Mrs. Latika Singh.
Staff Room 3 Mrs.KajoriSarkar.
Staff Room 4 Mrs.SomaMaitra.

7. School Notice Board
Mr. ApurbaDey, Mrs. Nidhi Sharma.

8. Discipline Cell
Mrs. PreetiSrivastava (H), Mr. Ganesh Choubey,Mr. Soumen Maji, Mr. Arun Singh
Uniform Checking
(a) Nursery toStd-II Ms.Daisy Rani&Respective class teachers.
(b) Std- III to Std -V Mrs. Sujata Das,Mr. SunitiSinha&Respective class teachers.
(c) Std -VI to Std -VIII Mrs.SheelaRai, Mr. Rajeev Lal &Respective class teachers.
(d) Std-IX to Std-X Mr. Anuradha Bose,Mr. Arun Singh&Respective class teachers.
(e) Std-XI to Std-XII Mr. Pradeep Das andMr. Soumen Maji&Respective class teachers

9. Co-ordinators/ In charges
(a) Nursery to Std-II Mrs. ReenaTiwary.
(b) Std-III to Std-V Mrs. Abha Dixit.
. (c) Std-VI to Std-VII Mr. Rajeev Lal.
(d) Std-IX to Std -X Mr. Arun Singh.
(e) Std-XI to Std -XII Mr. Shiv Shankar Dey.

10.Lab. In-charges
(Physics + Biology) - Mr. KanchanGope.
(Chemistry) - Mr. Subir Biswas.
(Mathematics) - Mr. Soumen Maji.
(Computer & I.T) - Mr. Ankit Ashish.

11. Library
Mrs. Shobha Ojha, Ms. Divya Kumari.

12. Literary Activities.
Mrs. Maneesha Sinha, Mrs. Afshan Nahid, Ms. Anuradha Bose, Ms. Sweety Choudhary Ms. Daisy,Mrs. P. Mala wati,Mrs. Divya Bharti, Mr. Dinesh Tiwary, Mrs. Shweta Gour.

13. School Magazine.
Mrs. MeenaSinha[H],Mrs. Maneesha Sinha, Mrs. Rita Kumari, Mrs. Sheela Rai. Mrs. Afshan Nahid, Mr. Dinesh Tiwary, Ms. Sweety Choudhary,Ms. Daisy.

14. Cultural Committee.
Mrs. PreetiSrivastava[H], Mrs. Suniti Sinha, Babita Singh, Mrs. Sujata Das, Mrs. ReenaTiwary, Mrs. ManpreetKaur, Mrs. Maneesha Sinha, Mr. Apurba Dey, Mrs. NidhiSharma,Mrs. Meena Sinha,Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur.

15. Prize Distribution
Mrs. Poonam Singh[H], Mr. Shweta Mahajan,Ms. Daisy Rani, Mrs. Jyotsna Acharya, Mrs. S. Sujata, Mrs. Sujata Das, Mrs. KajoriSarkar, Mrs. Bibha Jha, Ms. Anjali Sharma, Mrs. ShwetaSinha.

16. Picnic and Excursion.
Mr. Arun Singh[H],Mrs. PreetiSrivastava, Mr. Rajiv Lal, Mr.Ganesh Choubey, Mrs. MeenaSinha, Mrs. Babita Singh, Mrs. JyotsnaAcharya, Ms. Julee B. Kumar. Mrs. Reena Tiwary.

17. Assembly List
Mrs. Poonam Singh, Mr. Rahul Kumar, Mrs. T. Suma, Mrs. Manpreet Kaur.

18. Dispersal Duty
All Teachers of Nursery to Std II for (Staircase & Ground), Teachers of Last Periods (Std- III Std- XII).

19. Games and Sports
Mr. Ganesh Choubey[H], Mr.Sudeep Kumar, Ms. Julie B. Kumar.

20. Advisor to Studentsí Council
Mrs. Preeti Srivastava[H], Mr. Arun Singh, Mr. Sarojini Banra, Mr. B. K. Jha.Mr. Pradeep Das.

21. Safety Group Management
Mr. Soumen Maji[H], Mr. Sudeep Kumar, Ms. Julie B. Kumar.

22. Copy Rechecking
ENGLISH (a) Std-III to Std-VMrs. HarpritamKaur,Mrs. Shweta Gour
(b) Std-VI to Std-VIII Ms. Anuradha Bose,Ms. Sweety Choudhary.
(c) Std-IX to Std-X Mrs. Afshan Nahid,Mrs. Maneesha Sinha.

23. Copy Rechecking
ENGLISH
(a) Std-III to Std-V Mrs. HarpritamKaur,Mrs. Shweta Gour
(b) Std-VI to Std-VIII Ms. Anuradha Bose,Ms. Sweety Choudhary.
(c) Std-IX to Std-X Mrs. Afshan Nahid,Mrs. Maneesha Sinha.
HINDI
(a) Std-III to Std-V Mr. Rahul Kumar, Mrs. Kanchan Kumari.
(b) Std-VI to Std-VIII Mrs. Sheela Rai, Mrs. Mamta Keshari.
(c) Std-IX to Std-X Mrs. Meena Sinha, Mr. Dinesh Tiwary.
MATHEMATICS
(a) Std-III to Std-V Mrs. Kajori Sarkar, Mrs. Mousumi Chatterjee
(b) Std-VI to Std-VIII Mr.Nirad Barick, Mr. Dharmendra
(c) Std-IX to Std-X Mr.Rajeev Lal, Mr. B.K.Singh
SCIENCE
(a) Std-III to Std-V Mrs. Kokila Kumari, Mrs. Shweta Mahanjan.
(b) Std-VI to Std-VIII Mrs. KhushbooJyoti, Mr. Arun Singh.
(c) Std-IX to Std-X Mr.Ajit Choudhary,Mr. B. K. Jha.
SOCIAL SCIENCE
(a) Std-III to Std-IV Mrs.Shweta Sinha, Mrs. Suniti Sinha.
(b) Std-V to Std-VII Mrs.Mukulika Dandapat, Mrs. Sujata Das.
(c) Std-VIII to Std-X Mrs. Soma Maitra, Shweta Mukherjee.
SANSKRIT
Mrs. Rita Kumari, Mr. Dinesh Tiwary.
COMPUTER
(a) Std-III to Std-V Ms. Madhu Singh, Kumari Sangeeta.
(b) Std-VI to Std-VII Mrs. Poonam Singh.
(c) Std-VIII to Std-X Mr. Sachit Singh.
M. SC. & G. K.
(a) Std-III to Std-V Mrs. Abha Dixit.
(b) Std-VI to Std-VIII Mr. Pradeep Das.
ALL SUBJECTS
(a) Nursery to LKG Mrs.ReenaTiwary.
(b) UKG to Std-II Ms.Daisy Rani Chauhan

24. Departmental Heads
(a) English Mrs. Maneesha Sinha.
(b) Hindi Mrs.MeenaSinha.
(c) Sanskrit Mrs. Rita Kumari.
(d) Mathematics Mr. B. K. Singh.
(e) Science Mr.Shiv Shankar Dey(Biology).
Mr. Gowrab Banerjee (Principal) (Chemistry).
Mr. B. K. Jha(Physics).
(f) Social Science Mrs. Soma Maitra.
(g) G.K. & M. Science Mrs. Sujata Das.
(h) Computer Mr. Sachit Singh.
(i) Physical Education Mr.Sudeep Kumar.
(j) Commerce Mr. Pradeep Das.

25. Log Book Checking
(i) Nursery to Std-II Mrs. ReenaTiwary, Mrs. Abhilasha Sarkar.
(ii) Std-III to Std-V Mr. Ranjita Kaur, Mrs. MukulikaDandapat.
(iii) Std-VI to Std-VIII Mr. NiradBarick,Mrs. Kajori Sarkar.
(iv) Std-IXto Std-XII Mr. B. K. Singh, Mrs. Sarojini Banra.

26.Lesson Plan Checking
(Mr. Gowrab Banerjee (Principal), Mr.Shiv Shankar Dey.

27. Attendance Scrutiniser
Mrs. Seema Sahu& Respective Class Teachers.

28.Staff Room In-charges
Ground Floor Mrs. AnushreeSarkar
1st Floor Mr. Dharmendra
2nd Floor Mrs. ShwetaSinha
3rd Floor Mr.Rajeev Kumar Lal

29.English Speaking Club
Mr. Maneesha Sinha. [H], Mrs. Afshan Nahid, Ms. Anuradha Bose, Mrs. HarpritamKaur, Mrs.Latika Singh,Mrs. Abha Dixit. Mrs. Shweta Gour, Ms. Sweety Choudhary.

30. Smart Classes In-charge
(i) Nursery to Std-II Mrs. S. SujataRao[H], Mrs.Babita Singh. Mrs. P. Mala Wati.
(ii) Std-III to Std-XII Mr. Ankit Ashish[H]

31. Sexual Harassment Cell
For Girls : Mrs. PreetiSrivastava [H], Mrs. Meena Sinha, Mrs. Soma Maitra, Mrs. Sarojini Banra
For Boys : Mr. Arun Singh [H]., Mr. Nirad Barick, Mr.Rajeev Kumar Lal, Mr. Pradeep Das

32. Overall House observer
Mrs. PreetiSrivastava, Mr. Ganesh Choubey, Mr. Sudeep Kumar, Mr. KanchanGope, Mr. ApurbaDey, Ms. Julie, Mrs. Nidhi Sharma

LATEST NEWS

CAMPUS TOUR

PRINCIPAL DESK

The illiterate of the 21st Century will not be those who can not read and write, but those who can not learn, unlearn and relearn.

READ MORE